Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Weekend Fixtures
Sport

Cricket/Basketball/Tennis: SHS vs Shore Round 14
Water Polo: TBC
Rowing: All Schools Regatta - H+C Bay (Quads)

Fixtures for Saturday 18 March 2023

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 1st SBHS Gym Court #1 11:45 - 13:45
2nd grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 2nd SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00 - 11:00
3rd Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 3rd SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00 - 10:30
4th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 4th SBHS Gym Court #1 07:30 - 09:00
5th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 5th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 13:00 - 14:00
6th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 6th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 12:00 - 13:00
7th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 7th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 11:00 - 12:00
8th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 8th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 10:00 - 11:00
9th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 9th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 09:00 - 10:00
10th Grade Sydney Church of England Grammar School 10th SBHS Outdoor Court #4 07:00 - 09:00
13As Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13A RAI Grant 3 08:00 - 09:00
13Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13B RAI Grant 3 09:00 - 10:00
13Cs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13C RAI Grant 3 10:00 - 11:00
13Ds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13D RAI Grant 3 11:00 - 12:00
13Es Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13E RAI Grant 3 12:00 - 13:00
13Fs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13F RAI Grant 3 13:00 - 14:00
14As Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14A RAI Grant 1 08:00 - 09:00
14Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14B RAI Grant 1 08:00 - 10:00
14Cs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14C RAI Grant 1 10:00 - 11:00
14Ds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14D RAI Grant 1 11:00 - 12:00
14Es Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14E RAI Grant 1 12:00 - 13:00
14Fs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14F RAI Grant 1 13:00 - 14:00
15As Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15A SBHS Outdoor Court #3 13:00 - 14:00
15Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15B SBHS Outdoor Court #3 12:00 - 13:00
15Cs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15C SBHS Outdoor Court #3 11:00 - 12:00
15Ds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15D SBHS Outdoor Court #3 10:00 - 11:00
15Es Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15E SBHS Outdoor Court #3 09:00 - 10:00
15Fs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15F SBHS Outdoor Court #3 08:00 - 09:00
16As Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16A SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00 - 14:00
16Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16B SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00 - 13:00
16Cs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16C SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00 - 12:00
16Ds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16D SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00 - 11:00
16Es Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16E SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00 - 10:00
16Fs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16F SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00 - 09:00
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Sydney Church of England Grammar School 1st XI McKay Oval 10:00 - 17:30
2nd XI Sydney Church of England Grammar School 2nd XI Northbridge A 10:00 - 17:30
4th XI Sydney Church of England Grammar School 4th XI Northbridge F 13:30 - 16:30
16A Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16A CP Wicket 02 13:30 - 17:30
15A Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15A CP Wicket 02 09:00 - 13:00
15B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15B Northbridge D 13:30 - 17:30
14A Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14A MPW Wicket #1 09:00 - 13:00
14B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14B Northbridge B 12:00 - 15:00
13A Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13A MPW Wicket #1 13:30 - 17:30
13B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13B Northbridge B 08:00 - 11:00
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
14A & 14B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14A&14B Northbridge 2-5 10:00 - 12:00
14C & 14D Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14C&14D Northbridge 2-5 08:00 - 10:00
15A & 15B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15A&15B SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 08:00 - 10:00
15C & 15D Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15C&15D SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 10:00 - 12:00
16A & 16B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16A&16B Moore Park Courts 08:00 - 10:00
16C & 16D Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16C&16D Moore Park Courts 10:00 - 12:00
1st Sydney Church of England Grammar School 1st SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 12:15 - 18:00
2nd Sydney Church of England Grammar School 2nd Northbridge 2-5 12:15 - 18:00
3rd & 4th Sydney Church of England Grammar School 3rd & 4th Northbridge 6-9 15:00 - 17:00
5th & 6th Sydney Church of England Grammar School 5th & 6th Northbridge 6-9 13:00 - 15:00
7th & 8th BYE
Development Squad Internal Internal Moore Park Courts 12:00 - 14:00
13A & 13B Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13A&13B Northbridge 6-9 11:00 - 13:00
13C & 13D Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13C&13D Northbridge 6-9 09:00 - 11:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1sts Sydney Church of England Grammar School 2nds Shore P1 10:15 - 11:15
2nds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 3rds Shore P1 08:45 - 09:45
3rds Sydney Church of England Grammar School 4ths Shore P1 08:00 - 09:00
16Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 16bs Shore P1 09:30 - 10:30
15Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15bs Shore P1 11:00 - 12:00
14Bs Sydney Church of England Grammar School 14bs Shore P2 08:45 - 09:45
13B's Sydney Church of England Grammar School 13bs Shore P2 09:30 - 10:30

Note: Fixtures listed in grey are yet to be confirmed. Check back for future updates.

For venue maps, click the venue name or see: Sport Venue Information.

Contact : E1054.20230318

Back