Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Weekend Fixtures
Sport

Cricket/Basketball/Tennis: SIC v SHS Round 6
Water Polo:
Rowing: Training

Fixtures for Saturday 26 November 2022

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grade Saint Ignatius' College 1st Basketball Gartlan Court 1 11:45 - 13:30
2nd grade Saint Ignatius' College 2nds Basketball Gartlan Court 1 10:00 - 11:00
3rd Grade Saint Ignatius' College 3rds Basketball Gartlan Court 1 09:00 - 10:30
4th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 4ths Basketball Gartlan Court 1 07:30 - 09:00
5th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 5ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00 - 14:00
6th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 6ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00 - 13:00
7th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 7ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00 - 13:00
8th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 8ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00 - 11:00
9th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 9ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00 - 10:00
10th Grade Saint Ignatius' College 10ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #2 07:00 - 09:00
16As Saint Ignatius' College 16As Basketball Gartlan Court 1 14:30 - 15:30
16Bs Saint Ignatius' College 16Bs Basketball Gartlan Court 1 13:30 - 14:30
16Cs Saint Ignatius' College 16Cs Basketball Third Yard Court #1 11:00 - 12:00
16Ds Saint Ignatius' College 16Ds Basketball Third Yard Court #1 10:00 - 11:00
16Es Saint Ignatius' College 16Es Basketball Third Yard Court #1 09:00 - 10:00
16Fs Saint Ignatius' College 16Fs Basketball Third Yard Court #1 08:00 - 09:00
15As Saint Ignatius' College 15As Basketball Gartlan Court 2 13:00 - 14:00
15Bs Saint Ignatius' College 15Bs Basketball Gartlan Court 2 12:00 - 13:00
15Cs Saint Ignatius' College 15Cs Basketball Gartlan Court 2 11:00 - 12:00
15Ds Saint Ignatius' College 15Ds Basketball Gartlan Court 2 10:00 - 11:00
15Es Saint Ignatius' College 15Es Basketball Gartlan Court 2 09:00 - 10:00
15Fs Saint Ignatius' College 15Fs Basketbakll Gartlan Court 2 08:00 - 09:00
14As Saint Ignatius' College 14As Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 13:00 - 14:00
14Bs Saint Ignatius' College 14Bs Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00 - 13:00
14Cs Saint Ignatius' College 14Cs Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00 - 12:00
14Ds Saint Ignatius' College 14Ds Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00 - 11:00
14Es Saint Ignatius' College 14Es Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00 - 10:00
14Fs Saint Ignatius' College 14Fs Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 08:00 - 09:00
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Saint Ignatius' College 1stXI Riverview #1 10:00 - 17:25
2nd XI Saint Ignatius' College 2ndXI McKay Oval 10:00 - 17:25
4th XI Saint Ignatius' College 4thXI Riverview 4A 09:00 - 13:00
16A Saint Ignatius' College 16A Cricket Riverview 2A 13:30 - 17:30
15A Saint Ignatius' College 15A Cricket Riverview 2A 09:00 - 13:00
15B The Scots College 15B CP Wicket 02 09:00 - 13:00
14A Saint Ignatius' College 14A Cricket Riverview #6 09:00 - 13:00
14B Saint Ignatius' College 14B Cricket Riverview #6 13:30 - 16:30
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
14A & 14B Saint Ignatius' College 14A & 14B Tennis SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 10:00 - 12:00
14C & 14D Saint Ignatius' College 14C & 14D Tennis SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 08:00 - 10:00
15A & 15B Saint Ignatius' College 15A & 15B Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 1-5 10:00 - 12:00
15C & 15D Saint Ignatius' College 15C & 15D Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 1-5 08:00 - 10:00
16A & 16B Saint Ignatius' College 16A & 16B Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 6-9 10:00 - 12:00
16C & 16D Saint Ignatius' College 16C & 16D Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 6-9 08:00 - 10:00
1st Saint Ignatius' College 1st Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 6-9 12:15 - 17:30
2nd Saint Ignatius' College 2nds Tennis SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 12:00 - 17:30
3rd & 4th Saint Ignatius' College 3rd & 4th Tennis Moore Park Courts 10:00 - 12:00
5th & 6th Saint Ignatius' College 5th & 6th Tennis Riverview Tennis Courts 1-5 12:00 - 14:00
7th & 8th Saint Ignatius' College 7th & 8th Tennis Moore Park Courts 08:00 - 10:00
Development Squad Sydney Boys High School Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00 - 14:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1sts St Joseph's College 2nd Grade Cranbrook School Pool 09:40 - 10:50
2nds St Joseph's College 3rd Grade St Joseph's College Pool 09:20 - 10:30
16Bs St Joseph's College 16B St Joseph's College Pool 08:00 - 09:10
16Cs BYE
15Bs St Joseph's College 15A St Joseph's College Pool 10:00 - 11:10
14Bs The King's School 14b St Joseph's College Pool 10:40 - 23:15

Note: Fixtures listed in grey are yet to be confirmed. Check back for future updates.

For venue maps, click the venue name or see: Sport Venue Information.

Contact : E496.20221126

Back