Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Weekend Fixtures
Sport

Cricket/Basketball/Tennis: SGS v SHS Round 3
Water Polo:
Rowing: Joeys Regatta (Seniors)

Fixtures for Saturday 5 November 2022

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 1st Basketball SGS Gym 11:45 - 13:30
2nd grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 2nds Basketball SGS Gym 10:00 - 11:00
3rd Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 3rds Basketball SGS Gym 09:00 - 10:30
4th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 4ths Basketball SGS Gym 07:30 - 09:00
5th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 5ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 13:00 - 14:00
6th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 6ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 12:00 - 13:00
7th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 7ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00 - 12:00
8th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 8ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00 - 11:00
9th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 9ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00 - 10:00
10th Grade Sydney Grammar School - College Street 10ths Basketball SBHS Gym Court #1 07:00 - 09:00
16As Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16A SBHS Gym Court #2 01:00 - 02:00
16Bs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16B SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00 - 13:00
16Cs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16C SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00 - 12:00
16Ds Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16D SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00 - 11:00
16Es Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16E SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00 - 10:00
16Fs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16F SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00 - 09:00
15As Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15A SGS Gym 03:00 - 04:00
15Bs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15B College 2 02:00 - 03:00
15Cs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15C College 2 01:00 - 02:00
15Ds Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15D College 2 12:00 - 13:00
15Es Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15E College 2 11:00 - 12:00
15Fs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15F College 2 10:00 - 11:00
14As Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14A SGS Gym 02:00 - 03:00
14Bs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14B College 3 02:00 - 03:00
14Cs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14C College 3 01:00 - 02:00
14Ds Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14D College 3 12:00 - 13:00
14Es Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14E College 3 11:00 - 12:00
14Fs Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14F College 3 10:00 - 11:00
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Sydney Grammar School - College Street 1st Weigall 1 10:00 - 17:00
2nd XI Sydney Grammar School - College Street 2nd McKay Oval 10:00 - 17:00
4th XI Cranbrook School 4th XI CP Wicket 02 09:00 - 12:00
16A Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16A Weigall 4 13:30 - 17:30
15A Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15A Weigall 4 09:00 - 13:00
15B Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15B Reg Bartley Oval 13:30 - 17:30
14A Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14A Weigall 2 09:00 - 13:00
14B Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14B Weigall 2 13:30 - 17:30
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
14A & 14B Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14A & 14B Weigall Courts 1-4 10:00 - 12:00
14C & 14D Sydney Grammar School - College Street 14C & 14D Weigall Courts 1-4 08:00 - 10:00
15A & 15B Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15A & 15B SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 10:00 - 12:00
15C & 15D Sydney Grammar School - College Street 15C & 15D SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 08:00 - 10:00
16A & 16B Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16A & 16B Moore Park Tennis Centre 10:00 - 12:00
16C & 16D Sydney Grammar School - College Street 16C & 16D Moore Park Tennis Centre 08:00 - 10:00
1st Sydney Grammar School - College Street 1st Tennis World Ryde 12:15 - 18:00
2nd Sydney Grammar School - College Street 2nd SBHS Tennis Courts 1-4 12:15 - 18:00
3rd & 4th Sydney Grammar School - College Street 3rd & 4th Tennis World Ryde 12:00 - 14:00
5th & 6th Sydney Grammar School - College Street 5th & 6th Tennis World Ryde 14:00 - 16:00
7th & 8th Sydney Grammar School - College Street 7th & 8th Weigall Courts 1-4 12:00 - 14:00
Development Squad Sydney Boys High School Development Squad Moore Park Tennis Centre 12:00 - 14:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1sts St Aloysius' College 2nd XIII Saint Ignatius College Pool 09:20 - 10:00
2nds St Aloysius' College 3rd XIII Saint Ignatius College Pool 11:35 - 12:15
16Bs St Joseph's College 16B St Joseph's College Pool 08:00 - 08:40
16Cs BYE
15Bs St Aloysius' College 15B St Joseph's College Pool 08:40 - 09:20
14Bs St Aloysius' College 14B St Joseph's College Pool 11:40 - 12:10

Note: Fixtures listed in grey are yet to be confirmed. Check back for future updates.

For venue maps, click the venue name or see: Sport Venue Information.

Contact : E493.20221105

Back